Calendar of Events - Oak Harbor Area Chamber of Commerce

February 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Events available for Registration...

Events in the month of February 2020
2/2/2020
Sunday Fun Open Swims at Oak Harbor High School
 
Benton-Carroll-Salem Schools is pleased to announce new times for Sunday Fun Open Swims at the Oak Harbor High School Pool for all B-C-S students, families, and community members starting on January 12, 2020.  Racquet ball courts will also be open to adults during these times. The pool and racquet ball courts will be open on the following Sundays from 2:00 until 4:00 PM: January 12, 19, 26; February 2, 9, 16, 23; March 1, March 8, March 15.  
 
Pool admission cost to be paid at the door for B-C-S students is only $1, and B-C-S adults will be $2.  Racquet ball courts will be open to B-C-S adults only for an additional charge of $2 (limit 4 per court).   A lifeguard and site director will be on site to ensure safety.   Please note that these Sunday Fun times will be cancelled if Ottawa County is on a Level Two or Level Three Snow Emergency as announced by the Ottawa County Sheriff. 
 
Please call Mrs. Alison Wolf, Oak Harbor HS Assistant Principal at 419-898-6216 if you have any questions.

more info...

2/4/2020
Irish Splendor
Departing October 28th - November 4th, 2020

SPECIAL TRAVEL PRESENTATION
Tuesday, Febuary 4th 2020 at 6:00 pm
OAK HARBOR PUBLIC LIBRARY


 

 

more info...

2/8/2020
Rotary Club Reverse Raffle
at the VFW Hall in Oak Harbor

Details to come

more info...

2/8/2020
Scholarship Fundraiser Wine Ter Fest
Community Market VFW Hall
221 W. Main Street, Oak Harbor


$75 per Person, Extra Meal Ticket $25

Purchase your tickets before January 25th to be Entered into an Early Bird Drawling for a chance to Win $100 and the opportunity to keep your lucky number.

For Tickets contact:

Norm Frish 4198988010
Jeremy Best 4198981841
Ashley Stenger 5676943593
Chuck Benes 4197070477
Tom Spangler 4197072517
Denny Laub 4193673712
Kendra Garman 4199670219


Raffle Ticket Includes:
Entry into Reverse Raffle
Dinner
Wine Tasting
Open Bar Domestic Beer & Wine
Jazz Band Performance
ADDITIONAL ACTIVITIES:
Silent Auction & 50/50
Series 3 Apple Watch & Wheel
Barrel of Booze Raffle Tickets



 

more info...

2/9/2020
Sunday Fun Open Swims at Oak Harbor High School
 
Benton-Carroll-Salem Schools is pleased to announce new times for Sunday Fun Open Swims at the Oak Harbor High School Pool for all B-C-S students, families, and community members starting on January 12, 2020.  Racquet ball courts will also be open to adults during these times. The pool and racquet ball courts will be open on the following Sundays from 2:00 until 4:00 PM: January 12, 19, 26; February 2, 9, 16, 23; March 1, March 8, March 15.  
 
Pool admission cost to be paid at the door for B-C-S students is only $1, and B-C-S adults will be $2.  Racquet ball courts will be open to B-C-S adults only for an additional charge of $2 (limit 4 per court).   A lifeguard and site director will be on site to ensure safety.   Please note that these Sunday Fun times will be cancelled if Ottawa County is on a Level Two or Level Three Snow Emergency as announced by the Ottawa County Sheriff. 
 
Please call Mrs. Alison Wolf, Oak Harbor HS Assistant Principal at 419-898-6216 if you have any questions.

more info...

2/15/2020
Comedy Club and Spaghetti Dinner

Saturday, Febuary 15th 2020

Dinner 5:30-6:30 p.m.
Comedian at 7:30

$18/per person ONLY 100 AVAILABLE

Call for Tickets 419-898-5888
 

more info...

2/16/2020
Sunday Fun Open Swims at Oak Harbor High School
 
Benton-Carroll-Salem Schools is pleased to announce new times for Sunday Fun Open Swims at the Oak Harbor High School Pool for all B-C-S students, families, and community members starting on January 12, 2020.  Racquet ball courts will also be open to adults during these times. The pool and racquet ball courts will be open on the following Sundays from 2:00 until 4:00 PM: January 12, 19, 26; February 2, 9, 16, 23; March 1, March 8, March 15.  
 
Pool admission cost to be paid at the door for B-C-S students is only $1, and B-C-S adults will be $2.  Racquet ball courts will be open to B-C-S adults only for an additional charge of $2 (limit 4 per court).   A lifeguard and site director will be on site to ensure safety.   Please note that these Sunday Fun times will be cancelled if Ottawa County is on a Level Two or Level Three Snow Emergency as announced by the Ottawa County Sheriff. 
 
Please call Mrs. Alison Wolf, Oak Harbor HS Assistant Principal at 419-898-6216 if you have any questions.

more info...

2/23/2020
Sunday Fun Open Swims at Oak Harbor High School
 
Benton-Carroll-Salem Schools is pleased to announce new times for Sunday Fun Open Swims at the Oak Harbor High School Pool for all B-C-S students, families, and community members starting on January 12, 2020.  Racquet ball courts will also be open to adults during these times. The pool and racquet ball courts will be open on the following Sundays from 2:00 until 4:00 PM: January 12, 19, 26; February 2, 9, 16, 23; March 1, March 8, March 15.  
 
Pool admission cost to be paid at the door for B-C-S students is only $1, and B-C-S adults will be $2.  Racquet ball courts will be open to B-C-S adults only for an additional charge of $2 (limit 4 per court).   A lifeguard and site director will be on site to ensure safety.   Please note that these Sunday Fun times will be cancelled if Ottawa County is on a Level Two or Level Three Snow Emergency as announced by the Ottawa County Sheriff. 
 
Please call Mrs. Alison Wolf, Oak Harbor HS Assistant Principal at 419-898-6216 if you have any questions.

more info...

2/23/2020
Oak Harbor American Legion Hall Post 114 is hosting a Broasted Chicken Dinner

11:00AM-2:00PM or Until Sold Out

DIne in or Carry Out

February 23rd
March 9th
April 26th

$10 for a 3 Piece Meal
$8 for a 2 Piece Meal

For more information, Call 419-898-5888

more info...


Submit Your Event